Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pine Bluff Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pine Bluff AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pine Bluff Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pine Bluff AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pine Bluff Crime Index 47788965.44479.3
 
Pine Bluff Violent Crimes 7981497.4553.5
Pine Bluff Murders 1222.57
Pine Bluff Rapes 3667.633.1
Pine Bluff Robberies 203380.9205.8
Pine Bluff Aggravated Assaults 5471026.4336.5
 
Pine Bluff Property Crimes 398074683906.1
Pine Bluff Burglaries 15122837.1813.2
Pine Bluff Larceny/Thefts 20533852.22601.7
Pine Bluff Motor Vehicle Thefts 415778.7501.5
 
Pine Bluff Arsons 1  77144.48N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pine Bluff crime collection area population of 53,294.
  • Pine Bluff crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pine Bluff crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pine Bluff

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pine Bluff crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pine Bluff crime level is worse than national average.

 PINE BLUFF STATISTICS
 Pine Bluff Population: 55085
 Male Population: 26054
 Female Population: 29031
 Households: 19956
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.57
Pine Bluff Population
Pine Bluff Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement